Draws are subject to change (as are tables and times)

Current Results for the 2013 US Open

There were ultimately 914 entries for the 2013 US Open, July 2 through 6

Events Concluding in Single Elimination

Event #Event NameFirstStateSecondStateFinal Score
1Men's DoublesSzymanski, Filip & Madrid, MarcosPoland/MexicoKarube, Ryusuke & Mizuno, YuyaJapan-4,-7,10,6,10,5
2Women's DoublesTsuchida, Mika & Tsuchida, MikiJapanTong, Fei-Ming & Hsing, ArielCA-7,6,-9,7,-9,9,7
3Mixed DoublesSolja, Petrissa & Szymanski, FilipGermany/PolandYuan, Xiao Jie & Hsing, ArielCA6,-4,6,-8,8,4
4O30 Men'sLi, KeweiGAYoo, Chang JaeSouth Korea-10,7,9,8
5O30 Women'sChen, Diane DongyeCADegtiar, IouliaCanada-13,1,9,9
6O40 Men'sBennborn, ThomasSwedenMunoz, GuillermoMexico3,3,6
7O40 Women'sLee, SumiTXChen, Diane DongyeCA7,-5,9,4
8O50 Men'sDattel, BarryNJSchmidt, AvishyCA5,2,9
9O50 Women'sLivshin, BellaCALiu, Charlene XiaoyingMD-9,8,8,6
10O60 Men'sMalek, AttilaCAChan, Ming YungNV7,9,4
11O60 Women'sLiu, Charlene XiaoyingMDLivshin, BellaCA9,-8,10,-7,9
12O65 Men's RRSakai, DavidMDCheung, MichaelCanada5,8,6
14O70 Men's RRResek, Errol ANVHicks, H. RichardIN8,9,7
16O75 Men's RRHicks, H. RichardINFahlstrom, Ragnar E.CA3,5,3
17O75 Women's RRArpon, JoyceNVBrin, Harriet R.CA9,-11,5,2
18O80 Men's RRNeely, Bill B.TNKitchel, Dwain L.TN9,7,2
19O80 Women's RRBrin, Harriet R.CASpeisman, BertaCA5,10,2
20O40 DoublesLaw, Joe & Liu, DongriCanadaKo, Carlos & Bennborn, ThomasGA/Sweden-8,-6,6,8,9
21O50 DoublesDattel, Barry & Schmidt, AvishyNJ/CAMiranda, Rudy X. & Ngo, Loc BaoCA6,7,4
22O60 Men's DoublesSweeris, Dell Arthur & Sakai, DavidMI/MDSharifi, Hossein & Duan, ChangpingMD4,-9,8,0
24O60 Mixed DoublesDuan, Changping & Liu, Charlene XiaoyingMDSakai, David & Sakai, DonnaMD9,6,4
25O65 Men's DoublesSweeris, Dell Arthur & Sakai, DavidMI/MDVon Schimmelmann, Ron & Resek, Errol ANV2,-4,5,-7,8
27O70 Men's DoublesVon Schimmelmann, Ron & Resek, Errol ANVUkapatayasakul, Bill & Fahlstrom, Ragnar E.CA9,2,5
29O75 Men's DoublesHicks, H. Richard & Marcum, JerryINTheil III, Martin J. & Fahlstrom, Ragnar E.PA/CA7,4,-3,4
30O75 Women's DoublesMcAloose, Louella & Brin, Harriet R.FL/CADrake, Millie Murphy & Speisman, BertaCA-7,12,8,11
31O80 Men's DoublesMiller, Al L. & Sokol, Stanley W.CA/MOKitchel, Dwain L. & Neely, Bill B.TN-10,9,12,-6,9
33Junior Boy'sZhang, Xiang JingCAGuo, HaoCA7,1,4
34Junior Girl'sZhang, LilyCAChi, GeChina11,7,-11,8
35Junior Boys TeamsAtlanta TT Acadamy - 2GAAtlanta TT Acadamy - 1GA3-0
36Junior Girls TeamsGJTTC-ITTCABeijing Xiannongtan Sports SchoolChina3-1
37Cadet Boy'sGuo, HaoCAChodri, KunalCA-10,3,8,-5,10
38Cadet Girl'sLin, TinaNJHan, XuChina8,9,8
39U13 Boy'sHazin, JeremyCanadaJha, KanakCA-10,6,11,9
40U13 Girl'sWang, Amy W.NJLiao, IvyCanada9,7,-7,7
41U11 Boy'sBu, AlexanderCanadaTran, Michael MinhMN5,-9,-3,3,9
42U11 Girl'sWang, Amy W.NJWu, YouruoCA7,3,-8,10
43U9 Boy'sLu, MatthewNJYang, LenNY6,2,-6,5
44U9 Girl'sWu, YouruoCASung, JoannaCA5,7,8
45U2600 SinglesLiu, DanCAPino, JonathanVenezuela4,11,-5,4
46U2400 SinglesPatel, AashayCAAlguetti, SharonNJ8,1,3
47U2250 RRLiao, FrankCanadaSeemiller Jr., Daniel R.IN-3,-9,8,6,9
48U2100 RRKumar, NikhilCAIturriaga, BernardoWA6,11,9
49U1950 RRLehmann, MatthewCanadaKumar, NikhilCA-8,4,9,5
50U1800 RRBai, WilliamCADarukhanawalla, MalcolmCA10,5,9
51U1650 RRKuo, PatrickCASubonj, AnnaTX4,-12,-6,2,8
52U1500 RRGodhwani, AdityaCATseng, RyanCA9,-9,8,4
53U1350 RRBalakrishnan, RishiCALiu, Bohan(Jimmy)CA4,-8,12,-6,9
54U1200 RRBalakrishnan, RishiCASribhashyam, SashrikCA9,9,8
55U1000 RRTan, AngieCAZhou, BenitaCanada11,-7,-6,5,13
56U800 RRTan, AngieCAMannem, KeshavCA8,8,6
57Unrated RRArcones, MiguelVenezuelaChang, JackCanada6,8,8
58U4200 DoublesLiao, Frank & Liao, IvyCanadaMelnik, Alexander & Yu, JamesCanada-6,9,-9,9,13
59U3700 DoublesHuang, Vincent & Huang, XiaohanCAYang, Rachel & Liu, JohnnyCA9,-8,10,7
60U3200 DoublesOchsner, John P. & Ochsner Jr., JohnnyWALipscomb, Scott & Edwards, DavidOR-4,8,-12,6,9
61U2700 DoublesRamaswami, Shreyas & Prasanna, ShreyasCALee, King & Luc, DennisCA10,-9,9,8
62U2100 Women's RRHuang, LauraTXOak, AnushkaTX-9,-6,12,4,8
63U1800 O40 RRLeone, DonWIGarcia, AlexisTX-7,10,2,6
68Hardbat RRMaropis, AdoniCAJohnston, JeffMO19,19,16
69Hardbat Doubles RRGordon, Scott & Johnston, JeffCA/MOMartinez-Simons, Patty & Maropis, AdoniCA21,10
70O40 Hardbat RRMaropis, AdoniCAJohnston, JeffMO15,24
71U2000 Hardbat RRTurberville, JayAZGeete, Jayant R.AZ9,8
72U1500 Hardbat RRGuerin Jr., BillORMassey, RandySC11,10
73O60 Hardbat RRMock, KennyCAMa, Steve M.WA16,15
74O50 Hardbat Doubles RRHodges, Larry Bruce & Turberville, JayMD/AZGordon, Scott & Johnston, JeffCA/MO-15,10,15
75Liha Sandpaper RRMaropis, AdoniCAPineda, LouiePhilippines13,-17,15
76Open Sandpaper RRMaropis, AdoniCAJohnston, JeffMO14,12,-21,15
77Over 85 RRWasserman, SiCASpeisman, BertaCA3,8,9

Events Concluding in Round Robin

Event #Event NameFirstStateRecordSecondStateRecord
13O65 Women's RRSuzuki, ChiyakoCA3-0Sung, MonicaCA2-1
15O70 Women's RRArpon, JoyceNV3-0Brin, Harriet R.CA2-1
64Wheelchair Open RRGuzman, EstebanColombia5-0Caplin, Stuart RonaldFL4-1
66Standing Men's Open RRArratia, AriCA4-0Sterling Jr., DarylCA3-1
Powered by NATT tournament software